Die-Hard Chat Rooms
IWN "The Newsletter"
Web Cast Archives
Online Games


Team Schedules
Upcoming Tournaments
Tournament Results
* Submit Results! *

State Tournaments

Other Features
Message Boards
Idaho Hall of Fame
Wrestling Links
Contact Us
USA Idaho Schedule



There Are 29 Wrestling Fans Online Right Now!
Make IWN your homepage!    



Clearwater Classic


January 20-21, 2011


Team Scores
Lewiston 234 1/2,
Caldwell 230,
Mac Hi 192 1/2,
Shadle Park 151 1/2,
Cheney 140 1/2,
Pasco 126 1/2,
Sandpoint 112 1/2,
Bonners Ferry 106,
Southridge 98,
McCall 64 1/2,
Chewelah 85,
Toppenish 82,
Lakeland 79,
Hanford 76 1/2,
Clarkston 67,
Moscow 65,
Walla Walla 61 1/2,
Highland 37,
Kamiah 36,
Kennewick 36,
Orofino 29,
Newport 24,
Freeman 21,
Gonzaga Prep 18,
Potlatch 13,
Pullman 11,
Clearwater Valley 9,
Colfax 8,
Garfield-Palouse 4


103 –
1. Robert Gomez - Caldwell
2. Tanner Morgan - Moscow
3. Tyson Hendricks - Lakeland
4. Josh Tucker - Bonners Ferry
5. Dalton McDonald - Pasco
6. Victor Rodriguez - Caldwell


112 –
1. Johhny Kenyon - Lewiston
2. Ricky Vinson - Southridge
3. Terrence McKinney - Shadle
4. Jake Carlton - Lewiston
5. Payton Dillard - Sandpoint
6. Tony Gonzalez - Caldwell


119 –
1. Josh Carlton - Lewiston
2. Garrett Belgarde - Sandpoint
3. Felipe Contrerase - Caldwell
4. Blaine Invernon - Bonners Ferry
5. Aresto Gallegos - Caldwell
6. Andreas Tereza - Highland


125 –
1. Duncan Rhodes - Cheney
2. Jesse Sargent - mac hi
3. Daniel Trudea - chewela
4. Robert Mendoza - Pasco
5. Kevin Kuhn - Gonzaga Prep
6. Drew Randall - Lewiston


130 –
1. Jason Eavanson - Caldwell
2. - Mac Hi
3. Joe Vallee - Lewiston
4. Gilbert Mendoza - Pasco
5. Phoenix Virgin - Pasco
6. Jesse Kardos - Newport


135:
1. Ryan Bullock - Mac Hi
2. Martin Meza - Cald (inj)
3. Rylan Vandevender - Lew
4. Brandon Sommerville - Highl
5. Nurik Osmonov - Mccall
6. Logan Huckins - Cheney


140:
1. Darren Bunke - Shadle Park
2. Dakota Mauzay - Cheney
3. Benny Watt - Bonners Ferry
4. Zane Madruga - Lewiston
5. Kyle Czmor - Sandpoint
6. Brock Shuh - Kennewick


145:
1. Casey George - Lewiston
2. Cody Rush - Pasco
3. Will McNamarra - Southridge
4. Matt Owen - Hanford
5. Trevor Hampton - Bonners Fer
6. Braydon Moller - Mac Hi


152:
1. Colby Kloetzer - Cald (OW)
2. Sammy Metz - Lewiston
3. Josh Rutherford - Mac Hi
4. Elias Mason - Cjeney
5. Kole Heuhs - Shadle Park
6. Ryan Evans - Walla Walla


160:
1. Luke Miller - Shadle Park
2. Zach Lowen - McCall
3. Ebben Lane - Kamiah
4. Fransisco Saldana - Mac Hi
5. Travis Huffmsn - Lewiston
6. Kevin Delangel - Southridge


171:
1. Cody Clark - McCall
2. Brock Beeler - Clarkston
3. Trenton Hunter - Lewiston
4. Geronimo Contreras - Cald
5. Casey Enderlin - Hanford
6.


189:
1. Tim Hartwig - Caldwell
2. Dylan Shemery - Shadle Park
3. Tim Allen - McCall
4. Jacob Waller - Clarkston
5. Joshua Maio - Cheney
6. Will Bishop - Hanford


215:
1. Lawrence Timmons - Mac Hi
2. Zac Corean - Cheney
3. Robbie Nelms - Caldwell
4. Logan Reardon - Walla Walla
5. Matt Lockey - Sandpoint
6.


285:
1. Narsico Gutirrez - Toppenish
2. Devin Kerr - Pasco
3. Albert Torres - Pasco
4. Brian Megaughey - Hanford
5. Gerald Maib - Walla Walls
6. Trevor Hopkins - Orofino